Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Church St  »  58 Church St

58 Church Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

58 Church Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Church Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Church Street, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 22
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Church Street, Manasquan

Sale date 03/18/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,324

Lot & Building Information for 58 Church Street, Manasquan

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.168

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Church Street, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 58 Church Street, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Church Street, Manasquan

What is the market value of 58 Church Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

The current market value is $280,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Church Street, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Church Street, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2014 $1
12/12/2013 $1
12/06/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Church Street, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Church Street, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2014 - D
03/25/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Church Street, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Church Street, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,189
Current property tax $7,324
Market value $280,400

Assessment History for 58 Church Street, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Church Street, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,400 $280,400 2.564 $7,189 +48.12%
2024 $280,400 $280,400 1.731 $4,854 +3.96%
2023 $280,400 $280,400 1.665 $4,669 +2.27%
2022 $280,400 $280,400 1.628 $4,565 +1.56%
2021 $280,400 $280,400 1.603 $4,495 +1.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Church Street, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Church Street, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.21
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.41
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.49
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.49
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.86

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.41
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.49
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.89
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.05
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.26

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.41
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.43
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 3.11