Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Atlantic Ave  »  105 Atlantic Ave

105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 31
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 02/14/1992
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,379

Lot & Building Information for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.308

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

What is the market value of 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

The current market value is $246,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/1992 $45,000

Title Documents for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,263
Current property tax $4,379
Market value $246,300

Assessment History for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $246,300 $246,300 1.731 $4,263 +3.96%
2023 $246,300 $246,300 1.665 $4,101 +2.27%
2022 $246,300 $246,300 1.628 $4,010 +1.56%
2021 $246,300 $246,300 1.603 $3,948 +1.46%
2020 $246,300 $246,300 1.58 $3,892 +4.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.14
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.34
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.34
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.62
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.34
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.62
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.82
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.04
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.16

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.25