30 Main St N, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
30 Main St N, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Main St N, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manasquan Borough |
| Block | 32 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Main St N, Manasquan
| Sale date | 08/07/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $11,529 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Main St N, Manasquan
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Main St N, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 30 Main St N, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Main St N, Manasquan
30 Main St N, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2014.
What is the assessed value of 30 Main St N, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $648,400, the tax amount paid for 30 Main St N, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $16,624.
When was 30 Main St N, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 Main St N, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 08/07/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Main St N, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Main St N, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 30 Main St N, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Main St N, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Main St N, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,224 |
| Current property tax | $11,529 |
| Market value | $648,400 |
Assessment History for 30 Main St N, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Main St N, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $648,400 | $648,400 | 1.731 | $11,224 | +3.96% |
| 2023 | $648,400 | $648,400 | 1.665 | $10,796 | +2.27% |
| 2022 | $648,400 | $648,400 | 1.628 | $10,556 | +1.56% |
| 2021 | $648,400 | $648,400 | 1.603 | $10,394 | +1.46% |
| 2020 | $648,400 | $648,400 | 1.58 | $10,245 | +4.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,056 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $217,455 |
| Family households | 70.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,206 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $856,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $838,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Main St N, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Main St N, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30 Main St N, Manasquan
Here are the neighbors for 30 Main St N, Manasquan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Main St N, Manasquan | 4,765 | 09/28/2020 | $1 |
| 12 Main St N, Manasquan | |||
| 115 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan | 1,915 | 07/23/2025 | $895,000 |
| 14 Main St, Manasquan | 1,761 | 11/20/1997 | $1 |
| 149 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan | 1,927 | 11/21/2025 | $1 |