6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manasquan Borough |
| Block | 35 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
| Building sqft | 15,468 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 1.272 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1950 and has a total of 15,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,643,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $42,131.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $28,444 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,643,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,643,200 | $1,643,200 | 1.731 | $28,444 | +3.96% |
| 2023 | $1,643,200 | $1,643,200 | 1.665 | $27,359 | +2.27% |
| 2022 | $1,643,200 | $1,643,200 | 1.628 | $26,751 | +1.56% |
| 2021 | $1,643,200 | $1,643,200 | 1.603 | $26,340 | +1.46% |
| 2020 | $1,643,200 | $1,643,200 | 1.58 | $25,963 | +4.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,056 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $217,455 |
| Family households | 70.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,206 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $856,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $838,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan
Here are the neighbors for 6 Osborn Avenue, Manasquan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Main St, Manasquan | 1,780 | ||
| 52 Main St, Manasquan | 2,014 | 05/08/2003 | $370,000 |
| 12 Main St N, Manasquan | |||
| 38 Main St, Manasquan | 2,798 | 04/05/2005 | $782,000 |
| 14 Main St, Manasquan | 1,761 | 11/20/1997 | $1 |
| 23 Osborn Ave, Manasquan | 1,307 | 06/08/2005 | $470,000 |