Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Parker Ave  »  187 Parker Ave

187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 47
Lot 23.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 04/10/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,689

Lot & Building Information for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 41,570
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.163
Year built 1942
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1942 and has a total of 41,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,744,600, the tax amount paid for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $70,371.

When was 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 04/10/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2003 $1

Title Documents for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/09/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,372
Current property tax $71,689
Market value $2,744,600

Assessment History for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,744,600 $2,744,600 2.564 $70,372 +48.12%
2024 $2,744,600 $2,744,600 1.731 $47,509 +3.96%
2023 $2,744,600 $2,744,600 1.665 $45,698 +2.27%
2022 $2,744,600 $2,744,600 1.628 $44,682 +1.56%
2021 $2,744,600 $2,744,600 1.603 $43,996 +1.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,223
Median age 46.9
Average household income $219,551
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,214
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $867,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 187 Parker Avenue, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Blakey Ave, Manasquan 1,161 05/18/2007 $424,000
122-124 Main St N, Manasquan 1,896 07/01/2002 $160,000
85 Curtis Pl, Manasquan 888 05/14/2020 $375,000
96 Broad St, Manasquan 2,038 09/28/2006 $550,000
169 Broad St, Manasquan 4,800
47 Sea Girt Ave, Manasquan 1,222 06/17/2015 $1
106 Broad St, Manasquan 2,428 12/08/2010 $1
15 Blakey Ave, Manasquan 1,014 10/05/2020 $515,000
19 Blakey Ave, Manasquan 1,046 12/19/2012 $1