37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manasquan Borough |
| Block | 64 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan
| Sale date | 11/17/2006 |
| Sale price | $690,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,700 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan
| Building sqft | 2,655 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 1904 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan
37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1904 and has a total of 2,655 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $524,500, the tax amount paid for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $13,448.
When was 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 11/17/2006 for $690,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,448 |
| Current property tax | $13,700 |
| Market value | $524,500 |
Assessment History for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524,500 | $524,500 | 2.564 | $13,448 | +48.12% |
| 2024 | $524,500 | $524,500 | 1.731 | $9,079 | +3.96% |
| 2023 | $524,500 | $524,500 | 1.665 | $8,733 | +2.27% |
| 2022 | $524,500 | $524,500 | 1.628 | $8,539 | +1.56% |
| 2021 | $524,500 | $524,500 | 1.603 | $8,408 | +1.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 1/2 Pearce Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hill & Dale School | NR | Private | K | 19 | 0.18 |
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 0.25 |
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.37 |
| Sea Girt Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 132 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 1.05 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 1.34 |