Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Pine Ave  »  275 Pine Ave

275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 80
Lot 17.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 08/29/2024
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,158

Lot & Building Information for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 2,197
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan

How many sq. ft. does 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 2,197 square feet and a current price per square foot of $534.

What is the market value of 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

The current market value is $350,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2024 $1,175,000
11/08/2017 $1
01/13/2004 $572,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
08/29/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
08/29/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/08/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/13/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,989
Current property tax $9,158
Market value $350,600

Assessment History for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,600 $350,600 2.564 $8,989 -19.54%
2024 $645,400 $645,400 1.731 $11,172 +3.96%
2023 $645,400 $645,400 1.665 $10,746 +2.27%
2022 $645,400 $645,400 1.628 $10,507 +1.56%
2021 $645,400 $645,400 1.603 $10,346 +1.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Pine Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.18
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.61
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.67
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.67
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.81

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.18
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.67
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.81
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.21
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.54

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.68
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.03
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.98