Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Taylor Ave  »  82 Taylor Ave

82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 90
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 05/07/2018
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,384

Lot & Building Information for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 1,925
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

How many sq. ft. does 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 1,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $527,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2018 $650,000
01/29/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2020 - R
11/25/2020 - R
11/25/2020 - R
05/07/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,136
Current property tax $9,384
Market value $527,800

Assessment History for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $527,800 $527,800 1.731 $9,136 +3.96%
2023 $527,800 $527,800 1.665 $8,788 +2.27%
2022 $527,800 $527,800 1.628 $8,593 +1.56%
2021 $527,800 $527,800 1.603 $8,461 +1.46%
2020 $527,800 $527,800 1.58 $8,339 +4.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,056
Median age 46
Average household income $217,455
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 5,206
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $856,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $838,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 82 Taylor Avenue, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Taylor Ave, Manasquan 1,492 04/16/2018 $348,000
56 Taylor Ave, Manasquan 1,368 10/15/2002 $1
176 Main St E, Manasquan 19,600 08/08/2023 $4,000
267 Main St E, Manasquan 3,362 05/30/2018 $1,187,500
38 Taylor Ave, Manasquan 2,754 06/09/2006 $1
263 Main St E, Manasquan 2,034 09/16/2004 $550,000
72 Taylor Ave, Manasquan 2,318 10/30/2023 $885,000
34 Taylor Ave, Manasquan 2,666 01/08/1998 $140,000
233 1/2 Main St E, Manasquan 6,840 10/13/2003 $1