Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Colby Ave  »  45 Colby Ave

45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 90
Lot 15.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 11/02/1926
Sale price $1
Current property tax $4,344

Lot & Building Information for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

When was 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 built?

45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,300, the tax amount paid for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $6,263.

When was 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 11/02/1926 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/1926 $1

Title Documents for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/1926 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,229
Current property tax $4,344
Market value $244,300

Assessment History for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $244,300 $244,300 1.731 $4,229 +3.96%
2023 $244,300 $244,300 1.665 $4,068 +2.27%
2022 $244,300 $244,300 1.628 $3,977 +1.56%
2021 $244,300 $244,300 1.603 $3,916 +1.46%
2020 $244,300 $244,300 1.58 $3,860 +4.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,056
Median age 46
Average household income $217,455
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 5,206
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $856,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $838,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 45 Colby Avenue, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Stockton Lake Blvd, Manasquan 1,362 03/15/2024 $600,000
107 Colby Ave, Manasquan 2,170 02/18/2021 $1
176 Main St E, Manasquan 19,600 08/08/2023 $4,000
56 Taylor Ave, Manasquan 1,368 10/15/2002 $1
25 Stockton Lake Blvd, Manasquan 1,152 09/25/2013 $1
38 Taylor Ave, Manasquan 2,754 06/09/2006 $1
17 Stockton Lake Blvd, Manasquan 7,634
61 Colby Ave, Manasquan 1,956 10/30/2017 $435,000