Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Main St E  »  202 Main St E

202 Main St E, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

202 Main St E, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Main St E, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Main St E, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 95
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Main St E, Manasquan

Sale date 12/23/2009
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,504

Lot & Building Information for 202 Main St E, Manasquan

Building sqft 14,787
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.551
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Main St E, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 202 Main St E, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Main St E, Manasquan

How many sq. ft. does 202 Main St E, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 202 Main St E, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 14,787 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the year built & the current market value of 202 Main St E, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

202 Main St E, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $759,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Main St E, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Main St E, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2009 $175,000
09/09/1986 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Main St E, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 Main St E, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2009 - D
04/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Main St E, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Main St E, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,147
Current property tax $13,504
Market value $759,500

Assessment History for 202 Main St E, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Main St E, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $759,500 $759,500 1.731 $13,147 +3.96%
2023 $759,500 $759,500 1.665 $12,646 +2.27%
2022 $759,500 $759,500 1.628 $12,365 +1.56%
2021 $759,500 $759,500 1.603 $12,175 +1.46%
2020 $759,500 $759,500 1.58 $12,000 +4.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,056
Median age 46
Average household income $217,455
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 5,206
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $856,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $838,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Main St E, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Main St E, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 202 Main St E, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 202 Main St E, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208-210 Main St E, Manasquan 9,216 02/01/2002 $1
33 Wyckoff Ave, Manasquan 3,014 10/19/2018 $1,100,000
36 Colby Ave, Manasquan 2,147 01/05/2017 $350,000
42 Colby Ave, Manasquan 1,534 11/08/2019 $400,000
41 Stockton Lake Blvd, Manasquan 1,275 05/11/2009 $1
206 Main St E, Manasquan 07/01/2005 $320,400
17 Wyckoff Ave, Manasquan 3,305 04/02/2018 $825,000
21 Wyckoff Ave, Manasquan 12/23/2009 $175,000
32 Colby Ave, Manasquan 1,822 09/30/2011 $277,000