Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Stockton Lake Blvd  »  90 Stockton Lake Blvd

90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 99
Lot 10.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan

Sale date 09/09/2020
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,496

Lot & Building Information for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan

Building sqft 2,521
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,521 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,700, the tax amount paid for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $13,248.

When was 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 09/09/2020 for $645,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2020 $645,000
11/23/2016 $505,000
08/24/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2035
09/09/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/23/2016 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2006 - D
10/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,248
Current property tax $13,496
Market value $516,700

Assessment History for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,700 $516,700 2.564 $13,248 +48.12%
2024 $516,700 $516,700 1.731 $8,944 +3.96%
2023 $516,700 $516,700 1.665 $8,603 +2.27%
2022 $516,700 $516,700 1.628 $8,412 +1.56%
2021 $516,700 $516,700 1.603 $8,283 +1.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Stockton Lake Boulevard, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.38
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.38
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.53
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.55
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.38
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.53
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.79
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.26
St. Catharine School NR Private K-8 0 1.54

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.45
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.46