Monmouth County  »  08736  »  McLean Ave  »  45 McLean Ave

45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 111
Lot 18.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 05/14/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,240

Lot & Building Information for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 3,245
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.302
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,245 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,004,600, the tax amount paid for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $25,757.

When was 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 05/14/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2025 $1
01/19/2012 $945,000
09/04/2007 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/19/2012 - D
01/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/2007 - D
10/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,758
Current property tax $26,240
Market value $1,004,600

Assessment History for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,004,600 $1,004,600 2.564 $25,758 +48.12%
2024 $1,004,600 $1,004,600 1.731 $17,390 +3.96%
2023 $1,004,600 $1,004,600 1.665 $16,727 +2.27%
2022 $1,004,600 $1,004,600 1.628 $16,355 +1.56%
2021 $1,004,600 $1,004,600 1.603 $16,104 +1.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 McLean Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.40
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.52
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.52
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.60
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.99

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.40
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.52
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.99
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.10
St. Catharine School NR Private K-8 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.57
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.25
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.24