Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Perrine Blvd  »  409 Perrine Blvd

409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 134
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

Sale date 07/24/2013
Sale price $822,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,174

Lot & Building Information for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

What is the assessed value of 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,500, the tax amount paid for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $4,576.

When was 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 07/24/2013 for $822,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2013 $822,500
11/28/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2013 - D
07/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2012 - D
12/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,090
Current property tax $3,174
Market value $178,500

Assessment History for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $178,500 $178,500 1.731 $3,090 +3.96%
2023 $178,500 $178,500 1.665 $2,972 +2.27%
2022 $178,500 $178,500 1.628 $2,906 +1.56%
2021 $178,500 $178,500 1.603 $2,861 +1.46%
2020 $178,500 $178,500 1.58 $2,820 +4.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.54
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.89
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.89
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.99
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.01

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.54
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.89
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.01
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.23
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.50

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.03
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.75
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.79
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 3.93
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 4.03

Neighbors for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 409 Perrine Boulevard, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Glimmer Glass Cir, Manasquan 2,474 01/31/1996 $297,000
393 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan 03/07/2025 $1
111 Glimmer Glass Cir, Manasquan 1,979 07/11/2008 $825,000
391 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan 10/03/2016 $204,172
115 Glimmer Glass Cir, Manasquan 2,331 10/30/2002 $550,000
395 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan 03/29/2002 $75,000
92 Jackson Ave S, Manasquan 3,254 09/30/2021 $1,500,000
415 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan 07/15/2020 $1,360,000
109 Glimmer Glass Cir, Manasquan 2,006 06/11/2015 $1
397 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan 03/29/2002 $75,000
417 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan 05/10/2007 $1
96 Jackson Ave S, Manasquan 2,811 09/17/2014 $890,000
105 Glimmer Glass Cir, Manasquan 1,746 04/01/2016 $794,000
401 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan 11/10/1992 $1
103 Glimmer Glass Cir, Manasquan 1,709 05/08/2018 $720,000
113 Glimmer Glass Cir, Manasquan 2,121 12/23/2009 $1
107 Glimmer Glass Cir, Manasquan 3,451 05/18/2018 $999,000
405 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan
403 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan
387 Perrine Blvd, Manasquan 10/13/2025 $999,000