Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Rogers Ave  »  60 Rogers Ave

60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 157
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan

Sale date 08/18/2016
Sale price $1
Current property tax $6,234

Lot & Building Information for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan

Building sqft 1,750
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1904

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan

How many sq. ft. does 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 has a total of 1,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1904 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2016 $1
10/30/2014 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,069
Current property tax $6,234
Market value $350,600

Assessment History for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,600 $350,600 1.731 $6,069 +3.96%
2023 $350,600 $350,600 1.665 $5,837 +2.27%
2022 $350,600 $350,600 1.628 $5,708 +1.56%
2021 $350,600 $350,600 1.603 $5,620 +1.46%
2020 $350,600 $350,600 1.58 $5,539 +4.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Rogers Avenue, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.76
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.97
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.97
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 1.07
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.29

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.76
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.97
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.29
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.32
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.51

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.03
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.06
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.16