201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manasquan Borough |
| Block | 170 |
| Lot | 1.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
| Sale date | 06/24/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $36,360 |
Lot & Building Information for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
| Building sqft | 9,540 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2014 and has a total of 9,540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,045,000, the tax amount paid for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $52,433.
When was 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 06/24/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $35,399 |
| Current property tax | $36,360 |
| Market value | $2,045,000 |
Assessment History for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,045,000 | $2,045,000 | 1.731 | $35,399 | +3.96% |
| 2023 | $2,045,000 | $2,045,000 | 1.665 | $34,049 | +2.27% |
| 2022 | $2,045,000 | $2,045,000 | 1.628 | $33,293 | +1.56% |
| 2021 | $2,045,000 | $2,045,000 | 1.603 | $32,781 | +1.46% |
| 2020 | $2,045,000 | $2,045,000 | 1.58 | $32,311 | +4.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,056 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $217,455 |
| Family households | 70.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,206 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $856,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $838,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan
Here are the neighbors for 201-203 Beachfront, Manasquan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 183 Beachfront, Manasquan | 2,404 | 02/11/1998 | $408,800 |
| 175 Beachfront 176 First, Manasquan | 3,136 | 07/07/1997 | $325,000 |
| 167 Beachfront, Manasquan | 1,975 | 01/29/2003 | $1 |
| 3 Pickell Aly, Manasquan | 2,735 | 12/11/2009 | $800,000 |