Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Beachfront 150 First  »  149 Beachfront 150 First

149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 170
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

Sale date 11/04/2003
Sale price $1,487,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,689

Lot & Building Information for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

Building sqft 3,196
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Beachfront One-Family Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,669,800, the tax amount paid for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $42,813.

When was 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 11/04/2003 for $1,487,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2003 $1,487,500
06/13/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,904
Current property tax $29,689
Market value $1,669,800

Assessment History for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,669,800 $1,669,800 1.731 $28,904 +3.96%
2023 $1,669,800 $1,669,800 1.665 $27,802 +2.27%
2022 $1,669,800 $1,669,800 1.628 $27,184 +1.56%
2021 $1,669,800 $1,669,800 1.603 $26,767 +1.46%
2020 $1,669,800 $1,669,800 1.58 $26,383 +4.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.00
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.23
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.23
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 1.34
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.41

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.00
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.23
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.41
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.45
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.55

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.29
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.97
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.13
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 4.00
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 4.08

Neighbors for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan

Here are the neighbors for 149 Beachfront 150 First, Manasquan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 2nd Ave, Manasquan 2,526 04/06/2004 $805,000
564 Main St E, Manasquan 2,309 10/27/2025 $1
170 1/2 2nd Ave, Manasquan 1,380 09/26/2012 $525,000
167 Beachfront, Manasquan 1,975 01/29/2003 $1
174 2nd Ave, Manasquan 2,172 09/20/2013 $525,000
160 1st Ave, Manasquan 1,792 07/13/2018 $1
168 1st Ave, Manasquan 1,762 01/29/2003 $1
177 1st Ave, Manasquan 2,310 01/20/2021 $350,000
145 Beachfront, Manasquan 2,176 06/10/2020 $1,750,000
156 1st Ave, Manasquan 1,640 12/18/2018 $630,000
181 1/2 1st Ave, Manasquan 1,297 05/23/2025 $10
175 1st Ave, Manasquan 2,796 04/22/2022 $1,370,000
157 Beachfront 158 First, Manasquan 1,292 09/03/2024 $2,300,000
163 Beachfront 164 First, Manasquan 2,562 06/20/2003 $980,000
161 Beachfront 162 First, Manasquan 3,522 10/18/2007 $1,700,000
146 1/2 1st Ave, Manasquan 1,409 03/06/1995 $265,000
173 1st Ave, Manasquan 804 05/15/2024 $750,000
153 Beachfront 154 First, Manasquan 4,496 05/23/2019 $2,200,000
155 Beachfront, Manasquan 1,120 04/26/2019 $820,000
159 Beachfront, Manasquan 1,304 05/10/2019 $920,000