Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Brielle Rd  »  502 Brielle Rd

502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 175
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan

Sale date 11/29/2018
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,575

Lot & Building Information for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $763,500, the tax amount paid for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $19,576.

When was 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?

502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 11/29/2018 for $940,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2018 $940,000
10/21/2014 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/29/2042
11/29/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/17/2044
11/29/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/21/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,216
Current property tax $13,575
Market value $763,500

Assessment History for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $763,500 $763,500 1.731 $13,216 +3.96%
2023 $763,500 $763,500 1.665 $12,712 +2.27%
2022 $763,500 $763,500 1.628 $12,430 +1.56%
2021 $763,500 $763,500 1.603 $12,239 +1.46%
2020 $763,500 $763,500 1.58 $12,063 +4.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 502 Brielle Road, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.87
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.15
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.15
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.19
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.19

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.87
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.15
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.19
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.25
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 1.62

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.30
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.70