582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manasquan Borough |
| Block | 178 |
| Lot | 1.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan
| Sale date | 09/22/2022 |
| Sale price | $610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.111
|
| Year built | 1958 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan
582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1958.
When was 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 09/22/2022 for $610,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Assessment History for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $926,800 | $926,800 | 1.428 | $13,235 | +26.71% |
| 2016 | $926,800 | $926,800 | 1.127 | $10,445 | -13.77% |
| 2015 | $729,300 | $729,300 | 1.661 | $12,114 | -3.21% |
| 2014 | $754,400 | $754,400 | 1.659 | $12,515 | +20.85% |
| 2013 | $636,500 | $636,500 | 1.627 | $10,356 | -14.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 582-584 Brielle Road, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 1.05 |
| G Harold Antrim Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 315 | 1.20 |
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 1.39 |