Monmouth County  »  08736  »  Beachfront  »  263 Beachfront

263 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

263 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Beachfront, Manasquan
Zip code 08736
County Monmouth
Municipality Manasquan Borough
Block 181
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan

Sale date 08/29/2025
Sale price $937,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,327

Lot & Building Information for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.046

Bike Score

Zoning district Beachfront One-Family Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan

• • Improvements for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Beachfront, Manasquan

What is the market value of 263 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736?

The current market value is $918,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2025 $937,000
06/15/2022 $1
06/29/1992 $121,473
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2045
08/29/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/15/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/29/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,896
Current property tax $16,327
Market value $918,300

Assessment History for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $918,300 $918,300 1.731 $15,896 +3.96%
2023 $918,300 $918,300 1.665 $15,290 +2.27%
2022 $918,300 $918,300 1.628 $14,950 +1.56%
2021 $918,300 $918,300 1.603 $14,720 +1.46%
2020 $918,300 $918,300 1.58 $14,509 +4.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Beachfront, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.10
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.17
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.17
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.42
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.42

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.10
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.17
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.42
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.44
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 1.61

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.49
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.73