Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Greenwood Rd  »  204 Greenwood Rd

204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 104
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,321

Lot & Building Information for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

Building sqft 600
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.678
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1945 and has a total of 600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,900, the tax amount paid for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $4,401.

When was 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $10
11/12/2002 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2046
09/24/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,152
Current property tax $5,321
Market value $210,900

Assessment History for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,900 $210,900 2.443 $5,152 +4.27%
2023 $210,900 $210,900 2.343 $4,941 +1.30%
2022 $210,900 $210,900 2.313 $4,878 +1.14%
2021 $210,900 $210,900 2.287 $4,823 +1.06%
2020 $210,900 $210,900 2.263 $4,773 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David C Abbott Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 187 1.53
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.57
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.57
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.44
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.61
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.61
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.68
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.77

Nearest high schools

Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.34
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.61
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.17
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.58
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.77

Neighbors for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 204 Greenwood Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
Parcel 104-8 (No address), Morganville 1,415 01/31/2024 $130,000
35 Wicker Pl, Morganville
12 Thomas Ln, Morganville 1,456 06/08/1994 $1
120 Texas Rd, Morganville 1,739 02/10/2004 $150,000
31 Wicker Pl, Morganville 1,994 02/16/2021 $150,000
200 Greenwood Rd, Morganville 1,326 10/16/2000 $130,000
146 Texas Rd, Morganville 2,346 07/03/1990 $135,000
136 Texas Rd, Morganville 1,745 05/29/2003 $155,000
132 Texas Rd, Morganville 1,128 05/11/1982
128 Texas Rd, Morganville 1,244 04/26/2025 $45,000
14 Thomas Ln, Morganville 1,312 03/28/2007 $10
11 Thomas Ln, Morganville 940
11 Wicker Pl, Morganville 988 08/07/1996 $75,000
124 Texas Rd, Morganville 672 08/01/2022 $330,000
33 Wicker Pl, Morganville 1,279 09/01/2018 $306,000
21 Wicker Pl, Morganville 756 03/22/2025 $1
37 Ticetown Rd, Matawan 4,000 05/03/2013 $606,000
3 Wicker Pl, Morganville 1,809 01/17/2018 $420,000
196 Greenwood Rd, Morganville 884 06/11/2013 $105,475
116 Texas Rd, Morganville 4,380 12/01/2011 $1