Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 108
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.068

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville

• • Improvements for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $325
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,300

Assessment History for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,300 $13,300 2.443 $325 +4.27%
2023 $13,300 $13,300 2.343 $312 +1.30%
2022 $13,300 $13,300 2.313 $308 +1.14%
2021 $13,300 $13,300 2.287 $304 +1.06%
2020 $13,300 $13,300 2.263 $301 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 108-10 (No address), Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David C Abbott Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 187 1.44
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.49
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.49
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.33
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.49
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.49
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.64
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.79

Nearest high schools

Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.48