Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Lloyd Rd  »  49 Lloyd Rd

49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 118
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

Sale date 12/19/2022
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,883

Lot & Building Information for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

Building sqft 1,492
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.109
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,100, the tax amount paid for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $7,348.

When was 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/19/2022 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2022 $340,000
08/11/2022 $260,000
02/03/1970 $33,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/11/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/03/1970 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,602
Current property tax $8,883
Market value $352,100

Assessment History for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,100 $352,100 2.443 $8,602 +4.27%
2023 $352,100 $352,100 2.343 $8,250 +1.30%
2022 $352,100 $352,100 2.313 $8,144 +1.14%
2021 $352,100 $352,100 2.287 $8,053 +1.06%
2020 $352,100 $352,100 2.263 $7,968 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.62
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.62
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.94
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.94
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.54
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.92
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.93
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.93
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.77

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.51
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.58
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.93
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 2.23
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.77

Neighbors for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 49 Lloyd Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 1,873 03/10/2023 $60
211 Greenwood Rd, Morganville 1,980 02/22/2024 $1
23 Nolan Rd, Morganville 1,344 10/31/1997 $181,500
19 Nolan Rd, Morganville 2,006 10/14/2014 $442,500
55 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 2,000 05/07/2012 $345,000
133 Ticetown Rd, Morganville 02/22/2024 $1
189 Ticetown Rd, Morganville 1,444 06/01/2016 $450,000
292 Texas Rd, Morganville 1,680 07/05/2005 $1
41 Lloyd Rd, Morganville 3,009 04/11/2017 $510,000
27 Freneau Dr, Morganville 1,934 03/08/1974 $47,987
25 Freneau Dr, Morganville 2,416 05/15/2024 $785,000
149 Ticetown Rd, Morganville 1,140 05/03/2021 $369,000
47 Lloyd Rd, Morganville 1,450 09/03/1996 $183,000
29 Freneau Dr, Morganville 2,196 07/11/2016 $410,000
145 Ticetown Rd, Morganville 1,537 03/02/2022 $270,000
45 Lloyd Rd, Morganville 1,668 01/08/1987 $165,000
21 Nolan Rd, Morganville 1,302 02/13/2019 $1
336 Texas Rd, Morganville 1,440 01/21/2003 $1
51 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 1,532 11/13/2024 $655,000
43 Lloyd Rd, Morganville 1,080 11/08/2022 $340,000