Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Rachael Dr  »  44 Rachael Dr

44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 119.01
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

Sale date 08/23/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,638

Lot & Building Information for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 2,132
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.349
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Senior Citizen Residential-Single Family District (RSCS)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,900, the tax amount paid for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $11,100.

When was 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 08/23/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2019 $1
06/13/2010 $542,500
06/13/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/27/2050
05/03/2023 - D
05/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/07/2048
02/13/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/28/2051
12/16/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
02/11/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
08/23/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/13/2010 - D
07/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2010 - D
07/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2008 - D
04/14/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2008 - D
10/16/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,101
Current property tax $11,638
Market value $531,900

Assessment History for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,900 $531,900 2.087 $11,101 -14.57%
2024 $531,900 $531,900 2.443 $12,994 +4.27%
2023 $531,900 $531,900 2.343 $12,462 +1.30%
2022 $531,900 $531,900 2.313 $12,303 +1.14%
2021 $531,900 $531,900 2.287 $12,165 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David C Abbott Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 187 1.14
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.40
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.40
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.40
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.40
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.86
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.31
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.56

Nearest high schools

Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.38
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.40
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.56
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.76
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 3.16

Neighbors for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 44 Rachael Drive, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 2,462 04/27/2026 $1,094,000
103 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 2,324
110 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 3,331 07/18/2006 $642,000
105 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 3,610 05/18/2022 $999,999
107 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 2,642 09/30/1994 $251,189
106 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 2,209 06/09/2020 $560,000
48 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,890 09/24/2014 $551,000
39 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,826
37 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,618 12/05/2014 $536,000
35 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,757 12/11/2020 $630,000
42 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,890 10/14/1994 $277,663
112 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 3,142 06/26/2015 $575,000
109 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 3,136 04/26/2021 $10
108 Rosemont Dr, Morganville 1,836 04/27/1998 $247,500
41 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,366
49 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,275
47 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,345 12/07/2020 $1
45 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,366 10/30/2017 $585,000
43 Rachael Dr, Morganville 2,745 07/25/2012 $505,000
46 Rachael Dr, Morganville 3,321 08/16/2022 $905,000