2 Petra Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
2 Petra Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Petra Drive, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 119.02 |
| Lot | 51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville
| Sale date | 02/17/1995 |
| Sale price | $220,136 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,406 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville
| Building sqft | 2,462 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.171 |
| Year built | 1994 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville
- • Improvements for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Petra Drive, Morganville
2 Petra Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,462 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Petra Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $475,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $9,925.
When was 2 Petra Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Petra Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 02/17/1995 for $220,136.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/1995 | $220,136 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,926 |
| Current property tax | $10,406 |
| Market value | $475,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 2.087 | $9,926 | -14.57% |
| 2024 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 2.443 | $11,619 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 2.343 | $11,143 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 2.313 | $11,001 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 2.287 | $10,877 | +1.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Petra Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David C Abbott Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 187 | 1.12 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.42 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.42 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 1.42 |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 1.42 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 1.99 |
| Carl Sandburg Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 981 | 2.20 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 2.57 |