Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Bramble Dr  »  124 Bramble Dr

124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 120.03
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville

Sale date 07/20/2018
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,087

Lot & Building Information for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 2,366
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Senior Citizen Residential-Single Family District (RSCS)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $506,700, the tax amount paid for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $10,574.

When was 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 07/20/2018 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2018 $575,000
10/26/1995 $258,641
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/23/2052
08/19/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/14/2036
10/31/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2035
09/18/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2034
07/20/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/20/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/26/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,575
Current property tax $11,087
Market value $506,700

Assessment History for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $506,700 $506,700 2.087 $10,575 -14.57%
2024 $506,700 $506,700 2.443 $12,379 +4.27%
2023 $506,700 $506,700 2.343 $11,872 +1.30%
2022 $506,700 $506,700 2.313 $11,720 +1.14%
2021 $506,700 $506,700 2.287 $11,588 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Bramble Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David C Abbott Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 187 0.76
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.95
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.95
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.95
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.95
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.65
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.12
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.68

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.95
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.82
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.12