Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Baldwin Ave  »  19 Baldwin Ave

19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 126
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Sale date 01/14/2025
Sale price $317,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,803

Lot & Building Information for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Building sqft 2,406
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.64
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

• • Improvements for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751?

19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,936.

When was 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 01/14/2025 for $317,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2025 $317,500
01/14/2025 $10
12/19/1978 $16,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/14/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/14/2025 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/19/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,461
Current property tax $10,803
Market value $428,200

Assessment History for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $428,200 $428,200 2.443 $10,461 +4.27%
2023 $428,200 $428,200 2.343 $10,033 +1.30%
2022 $428,200 $428,200 2.313 $9,904 +1.14%
2021 $428,200 $428,200 2.287 $9,793 +1.06%
2020 $428,200 $428,200 2.263 $9,690 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 1.04
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 1.04
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.40
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.40
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.49
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.45
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.45
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.36
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.39

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.45
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.98
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.02