Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Baldwin Ave  »  20 Baldwin Ave

20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 127
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $285,000
Current property tax $8,061

Lot & Building Information for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Building sqft 1,491
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.515
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

• • Improvements for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751?

20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,491 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $6,667.

When was 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/18/2012 for $285,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $285,000
08/04/1983 $82,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2012 - D
12/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,805
Current property tax $8,061
Market value $319,500

Assessment History for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $319,500 $319,500 2.443 $7,805 +4.27%
2023 $319,500 $319,500 2.343 $7,486 +1.30%
2022 $319,500 $319,500 2.313 $7,390 +1.14%
2021 $319,500 $319,500 2.287 $7,307 +1.06%
2020 $319,500 $319,500 2.263 $7,230 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Baldwin Avenue, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 1.00
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 1.00
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.41
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.41
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.40
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.47
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.47
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.32
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.38

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.47
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.97