Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Yorkshire Dr  »  115 Yorkshire Dr

115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 141
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville

Current property tax $13,426

Lot & Building Information for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,600, the tax amount paid for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $12,805.

When was 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold?

115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 01/03/1989.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,806
Current property tax $13,426
Market value $613,600

Assessment History for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,600 $613,600 2.087 $12,806 -14.57%
2024 $613,600 $613,600 2.443 $14,990 +4.27%
2023 $613,600 $613,600 2.343 $14,377 +1.30%
2022 $613,600 $613,600 2.313 $14,193 +1.14%
2021 $613,600 $613,600 2.287 $14,033 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Yorkshire Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.94
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.94
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.54
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 1.54
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.15
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.59
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.59
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.20
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.34

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.59
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.86
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.05