Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Woodcliff Blvd  »  111 Woodcliff Blvd

111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 143.01
Lot 5
Neighborhood Pleasant Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Sale date 08/21/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,995

Lot & Building Information for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Building sqft 2,315
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Multifamily District (MFD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

• • Improvements for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751?

111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,315 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,500, the tax amount paid for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $10,487.

When was 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 08/21/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2018 $10
08/12/2016 $570,000
08/02/2007 $545,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/07/2050
08/21/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/12/2016 - D
08/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2007 - D
09/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,487
Current property tax $10,995
Market value $502,500

Assessment History for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,500 $502,500 2.087 $10,487 -14.57%
2024 $502,500 $502,500 2.443 $12,276 +4.27%
2023 $502,500 $502,500 2.343 $11,774 +1.30%
2022 $502,500 $502,500 2.313 $11,623 +1.14%
2021 $502,500 $502,500 2.287 $11,492 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.73
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.73
Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 1.26
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 1.40
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.68
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.62
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 1.88
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.33
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.33

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.32
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.84