Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Woodcliff Blvd  »  152 Woodcliff Blvd

152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 143.02
Lot 23
Neighborhood Pleasant Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Sale date 07/23/2020
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,165

Lot & Building Information for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Building sqft 2,337
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Multifamily District (MFD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

• • Improvements for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751?

152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,337 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,600, the tax amount paid for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $9,696.

When was 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 07/23/2020 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2020 $530,000
12/16/2019 $508,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/23/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/16/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/16/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,696
Current property tax $10,165
Market value $464,600

Assessment History for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $464,600 $464,600 2.087 $9,696 -14.57%
2024 $464,600 $464,600 2.443 $11,350 +4.27%
2023 $464,600 $464,600 2.343 $10,886 +1.30%
2022 $464,600 $464,600 2.313 $10,746 +1.14%
2021 $464,600 $464,600 2.287 $10,625 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.61
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.61
Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 1.20
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.38
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.45
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.70
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.13
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.14
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.14

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.38
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.77