Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Woodcliff Blvd  »  178 Woodcliff Blvd

178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 143.03
Lot 11
Neighborhood Pleasant Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Sale date 12/20/2001
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,240

Lot & Building Information for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Building sqft 2,687
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Multifamily District (MFD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

• • Improvements for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751?

178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $513,700, the tax amount paid for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $10,720.

When was 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/20/2001 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2001 $430,000

Title Documents for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,721
Current property tax $11,240
Market value $513,700

Assessment History for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,700 $513,700 2.087 $10,721 -14.57%
2024 $513,700 $513,700 2.443 $12,550 +4.27%
2023 $513,700 $513,700 2.343 $12,036 +1.30%
2022 $513,700 $513,700 2.313 $11,882 +1.14%
2021 $513,700 $513,700 2.287 $11,748 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178 Woodcliff Boulevard, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.62
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.62
Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 1.24
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.35
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.31
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.80
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.02
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.02
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.27

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.46
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.78