Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Brown Rd  »  27 Brown Rd

27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Brown Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 148
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Brown Road, Morganville

Sale date 12/04/2020
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,890

Lot & Building Information for 27 Brown Road, Morganville

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.519
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Brown Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 27 Brown Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Brown Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,600, the tax amount paid for 27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $7,525.

When was 27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/04/2020 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Brown Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Brown Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2020 $465,000
06/27/2008 $365,000
05/22/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Brown Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Brown Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/04/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/27/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Brown Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Brown Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,526
Current property tax $7,890
Market value $360,600

Assessment History for 27 Brown Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Brown Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,600 $360,600 2.087 $7,526 -14.57%
2024 $360,600 $360,600 2.443 $8,809 +4.27%
2023 $360,600 $360,600 2.343 $8,449 +1.30%
2022 $360,600 $360,600 2.313 $8,341 +1.14%
2021 $360,600 $360,600 2.287 $8,247 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Brown Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Brown Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 0.28
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 0.28
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.28
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.28
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 0.28
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.28
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.42
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.51
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.69

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 0.28
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.42
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 2.55
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.86