Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Bayview Dr  »  319 Bayview Dr

319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 153
Lot 62.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville

Sale date 06/23/2023
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,300

Lot & Building Information for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 7,799
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.07
Year built 2007
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential District (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2007 and has a total of 7,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,339,100, the tax amount paid for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $27,947.

When was 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 06/23/2023 for $2,925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2023 $2,925,000
03/28/2023 $1
01/29/2016 $1,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
06/26/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/23/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/28/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/29/2016 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/2008 - D
03/04/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,947
Current property tax $29,300
Market value $1,339,100

Assessment History for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,339,100 $1,339,100 2.087 $27,947 -14.57%
2024 $1,339,100 $1,339,100 2.443 $32,714 +4.27%
2023 $1,339,100 $1,339,100 2.343 $31,375 +1.30%
2022 $1,339,100 $1,339,100 2.313 $30,973 +1.14%
2021 $1,339,100 $1,339,100 2.287 $30,625 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Bayview Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.43
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.43
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.43
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.43
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.17
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.43
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.43
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.60
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.70

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.43
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.60
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.68