195 Conover Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 195 Conover Road, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 160.01 |
| Lot | 4.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Conover Road, Morganville
| Sale date | 05/25/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $16,836 |
Lot & Building Information for 195 Conover Road, Morganville
| Building sqft | 3,309 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.23 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 195 Conover Road, Morganville
- • Improvements for 195 Conover Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 195 Conover Road, Morganville
195 Conover Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,309 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 195 Conover Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $667,300, the tax amount paid for 195 Conover Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $13,926.
When was 195 Conover Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?195 Conover Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 05/25/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 195 Conover Road, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Conover Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 195 Conover Road, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 195 Conover Road, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 195 Conover Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,302 |
| Current property tax | $16,836 |
| Market value | $667,300 |
Assessment History for 195 Conover Road, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Conover Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $667,300 | $667,300 | 2.443 | $16,302 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $667,300 | $667,300 | 2.343 | $15,635 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $667,300 | $667,300 | 2.313 | $15,435 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $667,300 | $667,300 | 2.287 | $15,261 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $667,300 | $667,300 | 2.263 | $15,101 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Conover Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Conover Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.59 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.59 |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 0.59 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.59 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.59 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 0.86 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 1.64 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 2.29 |