307 Rustic Place, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 307 Rustic Place, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 160.03 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville
| Sale date | 09/21/2004 |
| Sale price | $588,950 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,404 |
Lot & Building Information for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville
| Building sqft | 3,519 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.76 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville
- • Improvements for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 307 Rustic Place, Morganville
307 Rustic Place, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,519 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 307 Rustic Place, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $769,100, the tax amount paid for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $16,051.
When was 307 Rustic Place, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?307 Rustic Place, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 09/21/2004 for $588,950.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2004 | $588,950 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,789 |
| Current property tax | $19,404 |
| Market value | $769,100 |
Assessment History for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 2.443 | $18,789 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 2.343 | $18,020 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 2.313 | $17,789 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 2.287 | $17,589 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 2.263 | $17,405 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Rustic Place, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Center-Child Care | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.66 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.85 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.85 |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 0.85 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 0.59 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.85 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 1.90 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 2.04 |