8 Center Street, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
8 Center Street, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Center Street, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 162 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Wickatunk - Smocks Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Center Street, Morganville
| Sale date | 08/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Center Street, Morganville
| Building sqft | 1,950 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.188 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Center Street, Morganville
- • Improvements for 8 Center Street, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Center Street, Morganville
8 Center Street, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Center Street, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $269,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Center Street, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $5,626.
When was 8 Center Street, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Center Street, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 08/28/2012 for $320,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Center Street, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Center Street, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Center Street, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Center Street, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Center Street, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,586 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $269,600 |
Assessment History for 8 Center Street, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Center Street, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $269,600 | $269,600 | 2.443 | $6,586 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $269,600 | $269,600 | 2.343 | $6,317 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $269,600 | $269,600 | 2.313 | $6,236 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $269,600 | $269,600 | 2.287 | $6,166 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $269,600 | $269,600 | 2.263 | $6,101 | -0.09% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 21,431 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $223,822 |
| Family households | 82.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,398 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1990 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $703,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $587,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Center Street, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Center Street, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Center Street, Morganville
Here are the neighbors for 8 Center Street, Morganville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 High St, Morganville | 1,431 | 06/14/2019 | $426,000 |
| 6 Blossom Ave, Morganville | 1,792 | 02/04/2015 | $307,000 |
| 20 High St, Morganville | 2,130 | 12/30/2019 | $493,500 |
| 306 Rustic Dr, Morganville | 3,491 | 05/08/2003 | $609,600 |