24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 171 |
| Lot | 97 |
| Neighborhood | Wickatunk - Smocks Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville
| Sale date | 08/24/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $10,967 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville
| Building sqft | 2,397 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville
- • Improvements for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville
24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,397 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $444,600, the tax amount paid for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $9,278.
When was 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 08/24/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,862 |
| Current property tax | $10,967 |
| Market value | $444,600 |
Assessment History for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $444,600 | $444,600 | 2.443 | $10,862 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $444,600 | $444,600 | 2.343 | $10,417 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $444,600 | $444,600 | 2.313 | $10,284 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $444,600 | $444,600 | 2.287 | $10,168 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $444,600 | $444,600 | 2.263 | $10,061 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Lisa Lane, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 0.75 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.75 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.75 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.75 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 0.74 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 0.75 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 1.70 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 2.42 |
Nearest high schools