Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Hamilton Ave  »  21 Hamilton Ave

21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 176.01
Lot 78

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville

Sale date 01/08/2011
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,254

Lot & Building Information for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville

Building sqft 2,480
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.105
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville

• • Improvements for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751?

21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $8,994.

When was 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 01/08/2011 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2011 $10

Title Documents for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,995
Current property tax $9,254
Market value $431,000

Assessment History for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,000 $431,000 2.087 $8,995 -14.57%
2024 $431,000 $431,000 2.443 $10,529 +4.27%
2023 $431,000 $431,000 2.343 $10,098 +1.30%
2022 $431,000 $431,000 2.313 $9,969 +1.14%
2021 $431,000 $431,000 2.287 $9,857 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Hamilton Avenue, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.70
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 0.77
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.61
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.61
Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.38
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.50
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.50
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.64
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 3.04

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.50
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.64
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 3.06