Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Evan Dr  »  19 Evan Dr

19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Evan Drive, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 180
Lot 26
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville

Sale date 12/09/2022
Sale price $1,235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,782

Lot & Building Information for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville

Building sqft 6,809
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-60-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville

• • Improvements for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Evan Drive, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751?

19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1990 and has a total of 6,809 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,070,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $22,330.

When was 19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/09/2022 for $1,235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2022 $1,235,000
03/15/1991 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/19/2064
09/09/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/16/2063
12/15/2022 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
12/09/2022 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/15/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,140
Current property tax $26,782
Market value $1,070,000

Assessment History for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 2.443 $26,140 +4.27%
2023 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 2.343 $25,070 +1.30%
2022 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 2.313 $24,749 +1.14%
2021 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 2.287 $24,471 +1.06%
2020 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 2.263 $24,214 -9.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Evan Drive, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 0.87
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.03
David C Abbott Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 187 1.50
Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.45
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.54
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.70
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.70
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.08

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.54
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.70
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.16