100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 193.05 |
| Lot | 18 |
| Neighborhood | Wickatunk - Smocks Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville
| Sale date | 11/05/2003 |
| Sale price | $860,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,624 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville
| Building sqft | 4,777 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.837 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville
- • Improvements for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville
100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,777 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,015,600, the tax amount paid for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $21,195.
When was 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 11/05/2003 for $860,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2003 | $860,200 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,811 |
| Current property tax | $25,624 |
| Market value | $1,015,600 |
Assessment History for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,015,600 | $1,015,600 | 2.443 | $24,811 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $1,015,600 | $1,015,600 | 2.343 | $23,796 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $1,015,600 | $1,015,600 | 2.313 | $23,491 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $1,015,600 | $1,015,600 | 2.287 | $23,227 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $1,015,600 | $1,015,600 | 2.263 | $22,983 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Rico Dr S, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Defino Central Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 526 | 0.96 |
| Shepherd Center-Child Care | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.06 |
| Robertsville Elementary School | 7 | Public | 1-5 | 461 | 1.34 |
| Asher Holmes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 1-5 | 447 | 1.46 |
| Marlboro Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 493 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 0.92 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 1.05 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 1.64 |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 1.64 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.53 |