Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Hickory Ln  »  202 Hickory Ln

202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 193.06
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $752,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,441

Lot & Building Information for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville

Building sqft 2,773
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.328
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville

• • Improvements for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751?

202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,300, the tax amount paid for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $12,820.

When was 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 03/22/2021 for $752,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $752,000

Title Documents for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/22/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,820
Current property tax $13,441
Market value $614,300

Assessment History for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,300 $614,300 2.087 $12,820 -14.57%
2024 $614,300 $614,300 2.443 $15,007 +4.27%
2023 $614,300 $614,300 2.343 $14,393 +1.30%
2022 $614,300 $614,300 2.313 $14,209 +1.14%
2021 $614,300 $614,300 2.287 $14,049 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Hickory Lane, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 0.85
Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 1.04
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.17
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.17
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.80
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.17
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.17
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.32
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.84

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.80
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.17
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.76