Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Overhill Dr  »  34 Overhill Dr

34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 196
Lot 37
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,588

Lot & Building Information for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,238
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,300, the tax amount paid for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $9,376.

When was 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 11/09/2022 for $665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $665,000
09/11/1989 $222,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2045
11/09/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
11/09/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/11/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,377
Current property tax $9,588
Market value $449,300

Assessment History for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,300 $449,300 2.087 $9,377 -14.57%
2024 $449,300 $449,300 2.443 $10,976 +5.75%
2023 $443,000 $443,000 2.343 $10,379 +1.30%
2022 $443,000 $443,000 2.313 $10,247 +1.14%
2021 $443,000 $443,000 2.287 $10,131 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Overhill Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 0.82
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.04
Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 1.20
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.34
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 0.42
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.23
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.04
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.07
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.07

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.15