Monmouth County  »  07746  »  N Main St  »  88 N Main St

88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 North Main Street, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 208
Lot 2
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro

Sale date 07/24/2009
Sale price $390,000
Current property tax $8,729

Lot & Building Information for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,838
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.454
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial Zone District (LI)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 North Main Street, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,000, the tax amount paid for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $7,304.

When was 88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 07/24/2009 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2009 $390,000
11/28/2007 $380,000
06/22/2007 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2007 - D
02/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2007 - D
06/29/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2007 - D
01/25/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/1969 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,551
Current property tax $8,729
Market value $350,000

Assessment History for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,000 $350,000 2.443 $8,551 +4.27%
2023 $350,000 $350,000 2.343 $8,201 +1.30%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 2.313 $8,096 +1.14%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 2.287 $8,005 +1.06%
2020 $350,000 $350,000 2.263 $7,921 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 North Main Street, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 0.83
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.89
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.89
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.07
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 0.99
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.17
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.47
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.64
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.64

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 0.12
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.47
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.64