Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Route 520  »  475 Route 520

475 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

475 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Route 520, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 213
Lot 6
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Route 520, Marlboro

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $1,857,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $86,021

Lot & Building Information for 475 Route 520, Marlboro

Building sqft 18,768
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 475 Route 520, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 475 Route 520, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Route 520, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 475 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 475 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 18,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

475 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,449,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Route 520, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Route 520, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $1,857,500
12/16/1995 $1,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 Route 520, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 475 Route 520, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/16/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Route 520, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Route 520, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $84,262
Current property tax $86,021
Market value $3,449,100

Assessment History for 475 Route 520, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Route 520, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,449,100 $3,449,100 2.443 $84,262 +4.27%
2023 $3,449,100 $3,449,100 2.343 $80,812 +1.30%
2022 $3,449,100 $3,449,100 2.313 $79,778 +1.14%
2021 $3,449,100 $3,449,100 2.287 $78,881 +1.06%
2020 $3,449,100 $3,449,100 2.263 $78,053 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,137
Median age 46
Average household income $244,667
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 6,023
Owner occupied units 95.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $687,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Route 520, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Route 520, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Route 520, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 475 Route 520, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Quincy St, Marlboro 1,959 11/17/2010 $1
5 Quincy St, Marlboro 2,111 07/02/1993 $190,000
34 Maywood Dr, Marlboro 2,193 06/03/2005 $457,500
108 N Main St, Marlboro 1,764 03/07/2025 $800,000
27 Maywood Dr, Marlboro 2,188 12/28/1972 $42,500
25 Maywood Dr, Marlboro 1,887 06/26/1973 $47,000
7 Quincy St, Marlboro 1,554 01/16/2002 $1
9 Quincy St, Marlboro 2,586 07/28/1998 $237,000
47 Maywood Dr, Marlboro 03/01/2018 $1
471 Route 520, Marlboro 1,848 06/15/1978 $85,000