Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Boundary Rd  »  184 Boundary Rd

184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 214
Lot 52
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

Sale date 03/15/2002
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,891

Lot & Building Information for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 8,400
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

The current market value is $838,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2002 $675,000
12/14/1998 $354,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/31/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,497
Current property tax $17,891
Market value $838,400

Assessment History for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $838,400 $838,400 2.087 $17,497 -14.57%
2024 $838,400 $838,400 2.443 $20,482 +4.27%
2023 $838,400 $838,400 2.343 $19,644 +1.30%
2022 $838,400 $838,400 2.313 $19,392 +1.14%
2021 $838,400 $838,400 2.287 $19,174 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,476
Median age 46.2
Average household income $261,576
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 6,149
Owner occupied units 96.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $736,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $641,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 184 Boundary Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Crenshaw CT, Marlboro 3,690 04/22/2011 $710,000
521 Route 520, Marlboro Twp 3,276 02/22/2024 $1
10 Crenshaw CT, Marlboro 3,073 11/08/2021 $835,000
4 Crenshaw CT, Marlboro 3,684
5 Crenshaw CT, Marlboro 3,684
186 Boundary Rd, Marlboro 4,084 07/21/2010 $1
156 Boundary Rd, Marlboro 09/18/2025 $1
546 Route 520, Marlboro 08/29/1997 $4,000,000
34 Boundary Rd, Marlboro 2,792 06/18/2013 $1
8 Crenshaw CT, Marlboro 3,845 06/28/2001 $458,090