Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Stevenson Dr  »  45 Stevenson Dr

45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 214.03
Lot 61
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro

Sale date 10/02/2023
Sale price $1,215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,373

Lot & Building Information for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro

Building sqft 3,845
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Stream Corridor Presercation Residential District (SCPR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $814,100, the tax amount paid for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $16,990.

When was 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 10/02/2023 for $1,215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2023 $1,215,000
08/13/2013 $829,000
07/19/2000 $545,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2023 - D
10/11/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
10/02/2023 - D
10/11/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/29/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/03/2047
07/13/2020 - D
08/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
08/13/2013 - D
08/27/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,990
Current property tax $17,373
Market value $814,100

Assessment History for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $814,100 $814,100 2.087 $16,990 -14.57%
2024 $814,100 $814,100 2.443 $19,888 +7.10%
2023 $792,600 $792,600 2.343 $18,571 +1.30%
2022 $792,600 $792,600 2.313 $18,333 +1.14%
2021 $792,600 $792,600 2.287 $18,127 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Stevenson Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.76
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 0.76
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.01
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.01
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.01
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.97
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.03
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.35
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.51

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.14
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.35
Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 3.15