Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Vanderburg Rd  »  35 Vanderburg Rd

35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 214.07
Lot 62
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Sale date 12/06/2013
Sale price $712,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,788

Lot & Building Information for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $913,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2013 $712,500
11/02/2012 $100
05/28/2002 $545,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2012 - D
02/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,322
Current property tax $22,788
Market value $913,700

Assessment History for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $913,700 $913,700 2.443 $22,322 +4.27%
2023 $913,700 $913,700 2.343 $21,408 +1.30%
2022 $913,700 $913,700 2.313 $21,134 +1.14%
2021 $913,700 $913,700 2.287 $20,896 +1.06%
2020 $913,700 $913,700 2.263 $20,677 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,137
Median age 46
Average household income $244,667
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 6,023
Owner occupied units 95.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $687,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 35 Vanderburg Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 1,220 09/01/1972 $33,500
8 Railroad Ave, Marlboro 4,320 11/19/2010 $1
55 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 16,515 04/16/2003 $100,000
10 Railroad Ave, Marlboro 5,700 10/31/2022 $600,000
34 Hudson St, Marlboro 1,482 03/05/2002
6 Breton CT, Marlboro 3,332 12/10/2010 $630,000
29 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 4,391 07/27/2005 $2,400,000
12 Breton CT, Marlboro 3,737 12/10/2024 $1
17 Albermarle Dr, Marlboro 2,820 02/03/2023 $990,000