Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Bucks Ln  »  2 Bucks Ln

2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 218
Lot 13
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

Sale date 12/11/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,634

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

Building sqft 8,052
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.849
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 8,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,013,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2012 $10
07/07/1993 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2012 - D
12/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,158
Current property tax $21,634
Market value $1,013,800

Assessment History for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,013,800 $1,013,800 2.087 $21,158 -14.57%
2024 $1,013,800 $1,013,800 2.443 $24,767 +4.27%
2023 $1,013,800 $1,013,800 2.343 $23,753 +1.30%
2022 $1,013,800 $1,013,800 2.313 $23,449 +1.14%
2021 $1,013,800 $1,013,800 2.287 $23,186 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,476
Median age 46.2
Average household income $261,576
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 6,149
Owner occupied units 96.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $736,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $641,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 2 Bucks Lane, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Orchard St, Marlboro 2,560 10/01/2010 $1
19 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 2,956 03/10/2022 $585,000
15 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 02/09/1983 $60,000
28 N Main St, Marlboro 2,275 12/09/2022 $200,000
13 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 7,545 10/07/1975 $42,000
17 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 1,383 08/21/1985 $81,500
28 Vanderburg Rd, Marlboro 1,616 08/19/1992 $1
33 Hudson St, Marlboro 06/12/2024 $1