5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ Property Information
5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 223 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Heights at Marlboro |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
| Sale date | 01/08/1962 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $748 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.937 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
- • Improvements for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ was built in 1910.
What is the assessed value of 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ is $626.
When was 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ was last sold in 01/08/1962 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/1962 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $733 |
| Current property tax | $748 |
| Market value | $30,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 2.443 | $733 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 2.343 | $703 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 2.313 | $694 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 2.287 | $686 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 2.263 | $679 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp
Here are the neighbors for 5 Main Street, Marlboro Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 N Main St, Marlboro | 1,916 | 04/25/2024 | $1 |
| 15 Hobart St, Marlboro | 09/23/2025 | $1 | |
| 4 Willis St, Marlboro | 2,788 | 01/02/1975 | $1 |
| 5 Hobart St, Marlboro | 1,792 | 10/06/2016 | $1 |
| 12 School Rd W, Marlboro | 1,800 | 08/06/2012 | $262,500 |
| 11 N Main St, Marlboro | 1,664 | 06/18/2019 | $333,000 |
| 13 N Main St, Marlboro | 1,712 | 08/18/2021 | $1 |
| 11 Hobart St, Marlboro | 09/23/2025 | $1 | |
| 14 School Rd W, Marlboro | 1,728 | 11/19/1990 | $75,000 |
| 9 N Main St, Marlboro | 4,752 | 05/05/2020 | $750,000 |
| 5 Hudson St, Marlboro | 768 | 09/30/1991 | $25,000 |
| 15 Hudson St, Marlboro | 2,241 | 01/22/2015 | $1 |