Monmouth County  »  07746  »  N Main St  »  99 N Main St

99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 North Main Street, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 225
Lot 197
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Marlboro

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

Sale date 01/16/2004
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,968

Lot & Building Information for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,730
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.68
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Nieghborhood Commercial District (C-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,500, the tax amount paid for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $6,814.

When was 99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 01/16/2004 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2004 $450,000
12/19/1997 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - R
10/20/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/31/2027
01/16/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,814
Current property tax $6,968
Market value $326,500

Assessment History for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,500 $326,500 2.087 $6,814 -14.57%
2024 $326,500 $326,500 2.443 $7,976 +4.27%
2023 $326,500 $326,500 2.343 $7,650 +1.30%
2022 $326,500 $326,500 2.313 $7,552 +1.14%
2021 $326,500 $326,500 2.287 $7,467 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 0.67
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 1.04
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 1.04
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.07
Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 0.89
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.30
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.32
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.49
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.49

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 0.13
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.32
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.49
Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 4.25
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 4.50

Neighbors for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 99 North Main Street, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Girard St, Marlboro 2,586 05/12/1981 $88,000
41 Girard St, Marlboro 2,334 01/08/2021 $1
107 Route 79, Marlboro 14,752 11/04/2008 $1
5 Mitchell CT, Marlboro 2,640 05/25/2018 $627,000
53 Girard St, Marlboro 2,559 10/03/2023 $675,000
47 Girard St, Marlboro 2,302 01/10/1994 $1
45 Girard St, Marlboro 2,279 09/17/2019 $472,500
101 N Main St, Marlboro 4,792 01/08/2010 $300,000
1 Mitchell CT, Marlboro 3,112 12/09/2015 $640,000
3 Mitchell CT, Marlboro 4,237 06/03/2003 $10
7 Mitchell CT, Marlboro 3,210 07/24/2003 $545,000
7 Rand CT, Marlboro 3,154 08/31/2017 $650,000
455 Route 520, Marlboro 30,350 03/05/2004
49 Girard St, Marlboro 2,217 06/24/2021 $600,000
37 Girard St, Marlboro 2,586 09/18/2023 $600,000
3 Rand CT, Marlboro 2,810 02/28/2022 $520,000
5 Rand CT, Marlboro 3,606 07/29/2019 $687,000
43 Girard St, Marlboro 2,879 08/01/1996 $192,500
39 Girard St, Marlboro 1,887 10/10/2024 $715,000
35 Girard St, Marlboro 1,554 04/13/2020 $1